As we are now in Level 1 our team is back in the office and are available by e-mail info@cruiseworld.co.nz or phone 0800 500 732

Please note that with many people transferring cruises from 2020 to 2021 around the world there is pressure on availability on some cruises so we recommend booking 2021 cruises as soon as possible to ensure you get the date and accommodation you prefer.

We look forward to hearing from you with your requirements.

Privacy

When you register your details on this website or make a purchase, we collect personal information to enable us to process and deliver your order and provide you with product information. By registering your details on our website, you consent to Cruise World maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data we collect about you.

Cruise World will not pass on your personal information to any third parties with the exception of legal authorities in cases of suspected fraud or for law enforcement purposes.

If you have subscribed to our weekly email newsletter, you can opt out at any time simply by clicking unsubscribe.

We reserve the right to decline to add you to our database or to remove your details at any time, at our sole discretion.

You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request correction of any personal information held about you.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy of your personal information, contact Cruise World using our contact form, or by emailing cruiseworld@clear.net.nz or phone +64 9 4866415.

Find Cruise Specials
Search Site

Find Specials

Cruise World Specials
  1. Destinations (126)
  2. Cruise Lines (128)
  3. Small Ship Luxury (60)
  4. Small Ship / Boats (61)
  5. Expedition (45)
  6. Cruise World Foghorn (10)
  7. Canada Traveller Bugle (4)
  8. Brochures (28)
  9. Canada Traveller (6)
  10. Cruise World Product List (1)

Cruise World regularly updates their available specials.

Many of our great offers are only available for a short time whilst availability lasts.

If you want to be kept up to date on latest specials then you need to subscribe!

View Seabourn Videos

View Tauck Videos